Fox News Channel Checks Out “Birth Certificate” Coverage

FEATURING ITS OWN!

by Sharon Rondeau

(Aug. 22, 2019) — Shortly after 5:00 p.m. EDT on Thursday, a reader with a “Fox News Channel” identification was reading two of our articles on the Obama “birth certificate” issue involving FNC on-air personalities.

The articles date back to February 2018 and were published one day apart.

The article published first, which the reader accessed second, is titled “FNC’s Jesse Watters Says ‘the Birth Certificate’ is an Obama-Era Scandal” in an apparent acknowledgement of the questions surrounding an image published at the White House website on April 27, 2011 said to represent Barack Obama’s “long-form” birth certificate but found by a five-year criminal investigation to be a “computer-generated forgery.”

The following day, The Post & Email noted that as another discussion of Obama’s claim that his administration was free of scandals unfolded on the 5:00 p.m. ET show “The Five,” co-host Watters “said, looking at the camera and then at Gutfeld, ‘I think you glossed over a pretty big Obama scandal, Greg: the birth certificate.’”

In response, we reported, “Gutfeld let out a loud guffaw” followed by ““I mean, that was huge, that lobbyist (?) who was a forgery, and, uh, he pulled one over on the American people. Arpaio is still getting to the bottom of that.”

“Arpaio” was a reference to former Maricopa County, AZ Sheriff Joseph Arpaio, who commissioned the five-year probe which determined that not only is Obama’s “birth certificate” a forgery, but also his purported Selective Service registration form.

The question mark indicated that we were not certain that “lobbyist” was the word Gutfeld used in his commentary, and the YouTube video to which we linked at the time is no longer available.

The comments were notable since the Fox News Channel, along with other cable-news companies MSNBC, CNN and “mainstream” print outlets, religiously avoided the subject of Obama’s eligibility when questions arose as early as 2007 after MSNBC’s Chris Matthews stated that Obama was “born in Indonesia.”

Article II, Section 1, clause 5 of the U.S. Constitution requires that the president and commander-in-chief be a “natural born Citizen.” While debate has long existed over the exact meaning of the term, it is generally understood that a person born in a foreign country and naturalized as an American citizen cannot serve.

Since beginning his political career in Chicago in 1995 and possibly before, Obama has claimed he was born in Honolulu, HI on August 4, 1961.  However, in addition to Matthews, the AP, NPR, and The Honolulu Advertiser had reported at various times over a number of years that Obama was born in Kenya or Indonesia.

Other details of Obama’s life narrative remain conflicting and unexplained.

When the “birth certificate” image was released at whitehouse.gov that Wednesday morning, virtually all U.S. news outlets accepted it as authentic, pushing back against any claims later made to the contrary. An exception was The Washington Times Investigative Radio, which two days later broadcast an analysis by Alfred Lambremont Webre, who declared the image deeply flawed as evidenced by its “layers.”

Additional analysts later agreed, and those findings eventually led 242 of Arpaio’s constituents to petition him to launch an investigation into the claims.  The mainstream media largely refused to broadcast on its airwaves three press conferences held over the duration of the probe by lead investigator Mike Zullo and Arpaio in which Zullo explained the conclusions he and his team reached, including the finding that the image was, in fact, created in “layers.”

At the third presser, Zullo announced that two forensic experts, without knowledge of each other and working from different disciplines and continents, performed their own respective analyses of the birth certificate image and arrived at similar conclusions, a finding the media either obscured or misreported.

 

17 Responses to "Fox News Channel Checks Out “Birth Certificate” Coverage"

  1. Harry Bosch   Wednesday, August 28, 2019 at 11:12 AM

    Looks like they also overlaid Obama’s stamp onto another stamp. The 8s appear to me to line up.

    https://i1382.photobucket.com/albums/ah275/williamrawle/Figure12ObamaOniwaHendersona_zps35c41450.jpg?width=480&height=480&crop=1:1,smart

  2. Harry Bosch   Tuesday, August 27, 2019 at 11:10 PM

    Apparently someone did take Henderson’s date stamp, invert it and overlay it on itself.

    The 8’s loops appear to be the same size.

    https://i1382.photobucket.com/albums/ah275/williamrawle/FIGURE19_zps046573eb.jpg?width=480&height=480&crop=1:1,smart

  3. Harry Bosch   Tuesday, August 27, 2019 at 10:53 PM

    Here is Bruce Henderson’s Selective Service registration.

    https://kansophano.files.wordpress.com/2015/01/bruce-henderson-ss-reg.jpg

    Other 1980 stamps including Darrel Oniwa’s.

    http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-q0hVzi4eho4/TfPcqOI23ZI/AAAAAAAADA8/DnzIvIcwtVw/s1600/%25211_SS+%25282%2529-vertA2.jpg

    Maybe the upper loop is smaller.

    Someone should overlay one of the 8s on the other or invert one of the 8s and then overlay it on another.

  4. Glen Day   Tuesday, August 27, 2019 at 11:31 AM

    What settles the matter for me and proves the Obama Selective Service registration card is a forgery, beyond a reasonable doubt, is the inverted loops in the number 8 on the two-digit year stamp of the Obama registration card. In a PICA year stamp the smaller loop in an 8 is always on the top and the larger loop is always on the bottom. Nonetheless, even though there should be no two-digit year stamp at all, no plausible explanation exists for that 8 being upside down on that card with the larger loop on the top and the smaller loop on the bottom. The manipulation of that date stamp by a human being is the only explanation.

  5. Sharon Rondeau   Tuesday, August 27, 2019 at 7:25 AM

    The Post & Email has also received correspondence from Daniel Amon and reported on the Selective Service forgery as revealed by the Cold Case Posse’s investigation: https://www.thepostemail.com/?s=Obama+Selective+Service+registration+form+Amon+Zullo

  6. Harry Bosch   Monday, August 26, 2019 at 10:51 PM

    We also know the forgery happened before August, 2008 because a conservative website published an e-mailed from the Selective Service that listed the same Selective Service number (61-1125539-1) for Obama.

    Mr. Owens,
    Barack Hussein Obama registered at a post office in Hawaii. The effective registration date was September 4, 1980.

    His registration number is 61-1125539-1.

    Daniel Amon

    Public Affairs Specialist

    https://pjmedia.com/blog/obama-did-obama-actually-register-for-selective-service/2/

  7. Harry Bosch   Monday, August 26, 2019 at 8:46 PM

    For completeness here is the form linked by Debbie Schlussel that indicates the firm was withdrawn.

    https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=198002-3240-001

    We know that along with the Selective Service System microfilm rolls, the forgers also broke into the SSS computer centers and changed Obama’s numbers.

    Arpaio showed this when he used the registration card for two other guys who registered at the same post office.

    Barack Obama – JUL 29 1980 DLN – 0897 080 632, SS 61-1125539-1 DOB 8/4/61

    Darrel Oniwa – JUL 31 1980 DLN – 0897 080 653, SS 61-1125556-5 DOB 12/3/61

    Bruce Henderson – AUG 2 1980 DLN – 0897 080 613, SS 61-1125522-7 DOB 08/25/61

  8. Harry Bosch   Monday, August 26, 2019 at 8:21 PM

    “canceled its prior request for a new SSS Form 1 and the form was never issued. ”

    Found the link. The firm was approved without correction in April, 1980.

    https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=198004-3240-001#

  9. Harry Bosch   Monday, August 26, 2019 at 7:43 PM

    “canceled its prior request for a new SSS Form 1 and the form was never issued. ”

    This was shown to be not true. The form was approved in March 1980 IIRC.

  10. Glen Day   Monday, August 26, 2019 at 2:43 PM

    ADDITIONAL INFO

    Regarding the authenticity of SSS Form 1 (the registration card). According to Debbie Schlussel, who wrote on her research regarding Obama’s Selective Service Registration card in 2008, the SSS form number used by the forger was SSS Form 1 located at the lower left corner of the registration card. The SSS Form 1 clearly shows the month as “FEB” (February), and the year as either “80″ or “90″. Magnification failed to clearly distinguish the years. But the history of SSS Form 1 revealed that in February 1980, the Selective Service withdrew a “Request for a new OMB control number” for SSS Form 1, meaning the agency canceled its prior request for a new SSS Form 1 and the form was never issued. However, the Form 1 completed by Obama and stamped by the postal clerk allegedly occurred on July 29/30, 1980. So, if Schlussel findings are correct, Obama could not have completed the Form 1 using the 1980 OBM control number because that form was never issued? And if the Form 1 he allegedly completed was issued in 1990, Obama completed a Form 1 that didn’t exist until 10 years after he registered and therefore is an obvious forgery.

  11. Jame Carter   Monday, August 26, 2019 at 10:15 AM

    Glen,

    Excellent comment. The facts, all the facts and nothing but the facts.

    “Coffman received a copy of the Obama registration card and a computer printout dated 09/09/08. That date was peculiar because it preceded his request by almost a month. His FOIA request was dated October 13. How/Why did SS know to prepare a printout BEFORE Coffman even submitted it? He gave no “heads up” he would be sending such a request. In fact it was not mailed to SS until late October 2008.”

    Recall that images alleged to be of Obama’s short-form “Certification Of Live Birth” (COLB) posted on DailyKos, FightTheSmears, FactCheck and eventually Obama’s White House web-site had a 2007 date-stamp on the backside. That date was also peculiar because it preceded his 2008 campaign’s request for same by almost a year. How/Why did the Hawaii Department of Health know to prepare same almost a year BEFORE Obama’s campaign requested (and paid for) same? Obama’s campaign gave no “heads up” they would be requesting same. In fact, during the April 2011 White House presser revealing what was alleged to be Obama’s long-form Certificate of Birth, Obama’s Communication Director stated that Obama’s 2008 campaign requested a copy of his COLB in 2008.

    The CCP was denied access to Obama’s vital records by the Hawaii Department of Health. Just like the Selective Service System, Obama documents may not be viewed.

  12. Jeffrey Harrison   Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 3:09 PM

    Glen,

    Thanks for your article. It is noteworthy. Indeed, you covered a lot of material. It is full of a
    great deal of information and evidence. Further, to those new in coming to this site, it will
    bring them “up-to-speed”.

    I ask all to support the effort and contact their State Reps and US Congressmen and Senators on this Fraud and Usurpation. Posting and sharing info and evidence is productive, but other efforts are needed for progress.

  13. Glen Day   Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 12:02 PM

    Many may know of the Obama’s Selective Service Card forgery issue, but most know little of the facts. The Obama birth certificate gets all the headlines but the evidence showing the Selective Service registration card is a forgery is extensive and convincing and needs to be discussed.

    On September 7, 2008, retired Homeland Security Special Agent Jeffrey Coffman viewed a television program interview in which then Senator Barack Obama claimed he registered for Selective Service when he graduated from high school in Hawaii. Coffman knew Obama graduated from high school in 1979 and the Selective Service registration requirements were not re-instituted until 1980. So for Obama to have registered in 1979 was not possible.

    Coffman decided to investigate the matter of Obama’s Selective Service registration. Using the Selective Service “Check a Registration” website (www.sss.gov), he queried Obama’s registration status and discovered it was not in the SSS system. Coffman emailed the information@sss.gov inquiring as to why Obama’s registration information was not in the system.

    On February 13, 2008, Coffman received the following email response:

    “Sir: There may be an error in his file or many other reasons why his registration cannot be confirmed on-line. However, I did confirm with our Data Management Center that he is, indeed, registered with the Selective Service System, in compliance with Federal law. Sincerely, Janice L. Hughes/SSS”
    .
    On Oct. 13, 2008, Coffman prepared a Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) to Selective Service for Obama’s Selective Service Registration card, Coffman’s FOIA request was processed on Oct. 29, 2008; two days after the SS claimed it was received. Coffman received a copy of the Obama registration card and a computer printout dated 09/09/08. That date was peculiar because it preceded his request by almost a month. His FOIA request was dated October 13. How/Why did SS know to prepare a printout BEFORE Coffman even submitted it? He gave no “heads up” he would be sending such a request. In fact it was not mailed to SS until late October 2008.

    The computer printout revealed a single transaction date of Sept. 4, 1980 (the date Obama’s July 29, 1980 registration was entered into the SS data system) with the last action date of Sept. 4, 1980, signifying no other transactions (or inquiries) had been received or entered into the system since the original Sept. 4, 1980 registration form was entered. Not even Coffman’s “Check a Registration” query made on or about September 7, 2008 was recorded.
    Coffman reviewed these documents and noted several concerns. First, the signature of the registrant (Obama) was dated July 30, 1980, but the United States Postal Service Cancellation stamp indicated the date received was the previous day, July 29, 80. Second, Coffman noted the “No ID” block was checked indicating the registrant did not present identification when the registration was allegedly presented to the postal clerk. Third, the most obvious feature of the card was the aforementioned Postal Cancellation stamp’. It only displayed two digits for the year (80 instead of four digits 1980).

    During Coffman’s service with the U.S. Army (1973 to 1977), he had been a unit mail clerk. As a result, he was familiar with postal regulations and procedures. It was his understanding the inserts for Postal Cancellation stamps were always four digits for the year, not two. He had never seen a two-digit insert for a year stamp.

    Coffman conducted research, for several weeks, to determine if two-digit PICA year inserts existed for the stamps. He was unable to find evidence such stamps existed.

    Coffman noted on the FOIA computer printout, there was a line marked DLN (Document Location Number) and the number”8089 708 0632”. He also noted on the upper right-hand portion of the Selective Service Registration card was a similar number. This number was “089 708 0632”. The number on the card appeared to be in “Bates” (a hand operated automatic stamping machine) print that advances a number automatically with each activation. The difference between the two numbers was the addition of the first “8” in the DLN. Coffman knew of no reason for the addition of that number.

    Note: At the time of Obama’s registration, the DLN was always a ten-digit control number, not an eleven-digit number. In the DLN, the first two digits designate the year issued. That means the DLN on Obama’s card (08) was in fact issued in 2008. The DLN on the computer printout is the same, except for the addition of an eleventh digit, an “8”, obviously added to make it appear the number was issued in 1980, the year Obama allegedly registered for the draft. Why does the machine-stamped DLN show 2008 and the DLN in the database (which was inputted by a human being) display an untrue DLN year of 1980? The only conclusion is the document is a feeble forgery created to protect Obama’s Selective Service record and show that he registered when in fact, he did not.

    Coincidentally, the Selective Service System’s Data Management System (DMC) was located near Chicago, Ill, Obama’s home city and state. At the DMC, cards were collected from all over the country. Each card was microfilmed and stamped with a sequential Document Locator Number. The microfilm was reviewed to ensure quality within strict standards. After microfilming, the cards are keyed and verified by a different data transcriber.
    Based on Coffman’s observations, research, experience and training, he concluded Obama’s Selective registration card was altered.

    Sheriff Joe Arpaio’s Cold Case Posse examined Obama’s Selective Service Registration card bearing Obama’s signature at the bottom middle of the card and a post office stamp of, “July 29, 80,” in the lower right portion of the card. The card was allegedly prepared by Obama in handwritten capital block letter print. His name, address, phone number, sex and date of birth were filled in. At the bottom left portion of the card where it asked for, “Today’s Date” Obama wrote “July 30, 1980“. One day later than the postal date stamp. In the upper right portion of the card, number “089 708 0632” was Bate stamped. The form number of the card appeared to be “SSS Form 1 (FEB” ??). The two-digit year number was not readable on the copy. It may have been “80” or “90” but could not be determined for certain.

    The CCP interviewed several post office employees who verified that it was standard procedure to utilize only a four-digit date stamp. They learned the date stamp utilized in 1980 would have been a PICA post office rubber stamp set only obtainable through a postal supply house by persons authorized to have it.

    For comparison, the CCP reviewed several authentic Selective Service Registration cards of other men, obtained via Freedom of Information Act requests. Two were from the same Makiki Post Office in Honolulu as Obama’s card. All the authentic cards displayed a post office rubber stamp showing the year date in four digits, for example, “1980”. This contrasted with Obama’s card which exhibited only a two-digit rubber date stamp of ”80” for the year.
    CCP members determined that twenty-eight years later, (1980 to 2008) it was very difficult to obtain a 1980 rubber stamp insert for a PICA postal date stamp. Therefore, since the forger(s) was unable to find a four-digit 1980 stamp, he/she had no choice but to manufacture an alternative. The forger(s) chose to use a 2008 PICA rubber stamp insert (which was available), sever it in half between the zeros (0/0), discard the 20 in the rubber stamp and invert the 08 so it appeared as 80.

    The CCP observed that the two-digit date stamp would not align correctly in the insert when compared to other four-digit stamps of the same type. The month, July (JUL), and the day (29) all aligned correctly but the 80 was offset low and to the right compared to the other 1980 date stamps. This was because the forger(s) failed to make an exact vertical cut between the zeros (0/0) in the 2008 stamp. This failure caused the 80 to not seat correctly in the insert causing the offset discrepancy.

    CCP member’s attempted to recreate this two-digit (80) anomaly by repeated manipulation of a four-digit PICA rubber stamp insert but all attempts failed. However, when a four-digit 2008 stamp was severed in half between the zeros (0/0) and the 08 inverted to 80 and placed in the insert, the anomaly was re-created.

    The CCP observed that in a correct 2008 and 1980 PICA rubber stamp insert, the bottom loop in the number 8 is slightly larger than the top loop of the 8. Thus, when the 8 is inverted, the larger loop is on the top and the smaller on the bottom. The forger(s) dealt with this problem by using a cutting tool to sever away the top portion of the top loop of the inverted 8 to disguise the loop size anomaly. But on close examination, the size difference is still noticeable.

    Note: The inverted “8” is, in my mind, proof beyond reasonable doubt the card is a forgery. No cause explains the inverted “8” anomaly other than the intervention and manipulation of the document by a forger(s).

    Supporters of Obama have theorized that the ink must have, for some unknown reason, failed to impress onto the paper the 1 and 9 (in 1980) and, thus, those numbers don’t appear on his card. The CCP compared Obama’s stamp to other stamps from the same year and even the same post office and they all made complete 4 digits (1980) year impressions. No other two digits (80) have thus far been found. If the supporter’s theory is correct, why were ink impressions visible in the numbers 9 (in 29) just centimeters above the 80, and in the stamp’s circular line and words just centimeters beneath the 80? And as explained above, the two-digit (80) anomaly could not be reproduced using a four-digit insert. Their theory is not plausible.

    Did President Obama complete the handwritten portion of the card, sign it, submit it to a postal clerk and thus register for the draft? He claimed he did on an ABC television show after graduating from high school in 1979. His registration could not have occurred in 1979 as there was no draft in that year. It had to occur in 1980 as the document indicates. He could have made a mistake about the year. The CCP asked SS for the original card to examine and compare but were denied. So, for now, that matter remains unresolved.
    The conclusion is the 80-year stamp on Obama’s Selective Service card is recently altered from a 2008 PICA date stamp. This forgery was done by person(s), who had access to Selective Service records, to conceal the fact Obama never registered for Selective Service as required by law in 1980.

    The CCP was denied access to Obama’s Registration card by Selective Service. Like the Hawaii Department of Health, Obama documents may not be viewed.

  14. Chuck Clemens   Friday, August 23, 2019 at 3:59 PM

    I think something may be brewing. Why else would many known frauds including Chris Cuomo, Don Lemon to name but a few continually refer to birther’s? Why? They certainly must know.

    My guess is so many of them are putting it out there in preparation for when the shoe actually drops.

  15. Rick A Hyatt   Friday, August 23, 2019 at 12:47 PM

    I have a gut feeling that the so- called Mueller Report will turn out to be the real story about the CI counter ops regarding Obama. Why it takes so long for the
    real truth to come out, I can’t fathom.

  16. Joe da Barber   Friday, August 23, 2019 at 10:53 AM

    I believe since OBUMA got away with scamming America concerning his 2 Fake/fraudulent B.C., he could orchestrate an Internal COUP D’ETA using Brennan from CIA, Clapper of DIA, Comey of FBI…& the rest of the Trump hating CABAL…TO OVERTHROW PRESIDENT TRUMP’S ELECTION. ONE PROBLEM….TRUMP WON!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.