Lt. Col. Lakin’s Article 32 Hearing is not legitimate without an eligible Commander-in-Chief

LEGITIMACY OF HEARING MUST BE ESTABLISHED BEFORE IT CAN COMMENCE by Catherine Whitfield (Jun. 5, 2010) —Without a legitimate Commander-in-Chief, an Article 32 hearing cannot take place. Lt. Col. Terrence Lakin has refused to follow orders until Barack Hussein Obama proves that he is constitutionally eligible to serve as Commander-in-Chief.  If Obama’s eligibility has not […]

Sir, what about the oath you took?

YOU ARE JUST AS RESPONSIBLE AS CONGRESS FOR ENSURING THAT THE COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF IS ELIGIBLE TO SERVE June 5, 2010 Dear Editor: The following letter was sent to the investigating officer assigned to the Article 32 hearing for Lt. Col. Terrence Lakin: Daniel J. Driscoll LTC, JA Investigating Officer daniel.driscoll@amedd.army.mil Lt. Col. Driscoll, Words cannot describe […]